Is Iyan Ado Iyan Pounded Yam Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sodium bisulphite & ascorbyl palmitate
- diglycerides
sodium bisulphite & ascorbyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAscorbyl palmitate (e304) is a compund of both palmitic acid and ascorbic acid. In some cases, palmitic acid may be animal derived.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Granules (Dehydrated White Potatoes, Mono And Diglycerides, Disodium Dihydrogen Diphosphate, Sodium Bisulphite & Ascorbyl Palmitate), Potato Starch, Shortening (Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Caseinate (Milk Derivative), Sodium Silicoalumionate, Dipotassium Phosphate), Yam Flour
Check Iyan Ado Iyan Pounded Yam against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iyan Ado Iyan Pounded Yam in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Iyan Ado Iyan Pounded Yam is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Powder


