Is IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rganic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Blackberry Puree, Pectin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color, Sodium Citrate, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz
Where to buy
IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


