Is IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- organic natural flavor
organic natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rganic Pear Juice Concentrate, Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Tapioca Syrup Solids, Organic Cane Sugar, Water, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Blackberry Puree, Pectin, Contains 2% Or Less Of Citric Acid, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice Color, Sodium Citrate, Organic Carnauba Wax
Check IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks, Assorted Fruit, Gluten Free, Value Pack, 22 Pouches, 17.6 oz
Clif Kid ZBAR - Organic Granola Bars - Chocolate Brownie- 1.27 Ounce Energy Bars - Kids Snacks - 6 Count
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Welch's Fruit Snacks, Mixed Fruit, Reduced Sugar, 8 ct, 0.8 oz
Where to buy
IZZE Bursts Organic Fruit Snacks, Blackberry, 0.8 oz Pouches, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


