Is Izze Sparkling Cherry Lime Flavored Juice Beverage 12 oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juice Blend (Filtered Water, Apple, White Grape, Key Lime, Lemon And Sour Cherry Juice Concentrates), Sparkling Water, Natural Flavor, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Black Currant Juice Concentrate (Color)
Check Izze Sparkling Cherry Lime Flavored Juice Beverage 12 oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izze Sparkling Cherry Lime Flavored Juice Beverage 12 oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Izze Sparkling Cherry Lime Flavored Juice Beverage 12 oz Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


