Is Izzio Artisan Bakery Lucky Seven Multigrain Oat Free?

Description
Hearty multigrain loaf offers a robust, nutty flavor with a dense, chewy crumb and toothsome grainy texture; consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, toasting and paninis, appreciating its ability to hold toppings, while reviews frequently note its sturdiness and occasional dryness that benefits from toasting or light spreading and reheating.
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Hearty multigrain loaf offers a robust, nutty flavor with a dense, chewy crumb and toothsome grainy texture; consumers commonly use it for sandwiches, toasting and paninis, appreciating its ability to hold toppings, while reviews frequently note its sturdiness and occasional dryness that benefits from toasting or light spreading and reheating.
Ingredients
Sourdough Culture (Wheat Flour, Water), Water, Wheat Flour, Whole Wheat Flour, Organic Honey, Sea Salt, Flax Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Millet Seeds, Poppy Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Rolled Oats, Enzymes
Check Izzio Artisan Bakery Lucky Seven Multigrain against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izzio Artisan Bakery Lucky Seven Multigrain in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


