Is Izzio Honey & Oats Mini Baguette, Honey & Oats Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOURDOUGH CULTURE (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER), POTATO FLOUR, HONEY, SUGAR, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, FLAX SEEDS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, MILLET SEEDS, POPPY SEEDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, CANOLA OIL, ROASTED MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SEA SALT, ROLLED OATS, MOLASSES, WHEAT GLUTEN, ENZYMES, YEAST.
Check Izzio Honey & Oats Mini Baguette, Honey & Oats against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Izzio Honey & Oats Mini Baguette, Honey & Oats in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Bread · Loaf


