Is J-Basket Gluten Free Max Mayo Japanese Mayonnaise Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLE OIL(SOYBEAN, RAPESEED, CORN, PALM), VINEGAR(ALCOHOL, SAKE LEES B, APPLE JUICE, RICE, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUPS SALT, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR, FLAVOUR ENHANCER (621, 635), SPICE EXTRACT (MUSTARD OIL), (CONTAINS SOYBEANS AND EGG).
Check J-Basket Gluten Free Max Mayo Japanese Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J-Basket Gluten Free Max Mayo Japanese Mayonnaise in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


