Is J.C. Potter Fresh Breakfast Original Sausage Links, 10 Oz., 14 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- encased in collagen casings
- calcium stearate
- natural flavors
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Sodium Lactate, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Oleoresin Capsicum, Spices, Calcium Stearate (Anti-caking), Silicon Dioxide (Anti-caking), Corn Oil (Processing Aid), Encased In Collagen Casings
Check J.C. Potter Fresh Breakfast Original Sausage Links, 10 Oz., 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J.C. Potter Fresh Breakfast Original Sausage Links, 10 Oz., 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Original Plain 6 Count - 13 Oz
Wasa Crispbread Gluten Free Original 12 Count - 5.4 Oz
RITZ Crackers Fresh Stacks Original 8 Count - 11.8 Oz
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
J.C. Potter Fresh Breakfast Original Sausage Links, 10 Oz., 14 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


