Is J.C. Potter Premium Pork Country Sausage, 16 Oz. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Salt, Natural Spices, Sugar

Check J.C. Potter Premium Pork Country Sausage, 16 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J.C. Potter Premium Pork Country Sausage, 16 Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Whole

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? J.C. Potter Premium Pork Country Sausage, 16 Oz. | Spoonful