Is J Crackleton Pork Crackle Original | 40g Vegetarian?

Description
This single-serve crunchy snack delivers a bold, savory flavor with a light, brittle crunch; commonly eaten straight from the pack, paired with drinks, or crumbled as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crispness, strong seasoning, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in piece size and aroma.
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork rind
- 621
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This single-serve crunchy snack delivers a bold, savory flavor with a light, brittle crunch; commonly eaten straight from the pack, paired with drinks, or crumbled as a crunchy topping for salads and soups. Reviewers commonly cite consistent crispness, strong seasoning, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in piece size and aroma.
Ingredients
Pork rind, sea salt, canola oil, flavour enhancer (621).
Check J Crackleton Pork Crackle Original | 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J Crackleton Pork Crackle Original | 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
J Crackleton Pork Crackle Original | 40g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


