Is J & D's Mix Dressing Dip Bacon Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, Maltodextrin, Vinegar Powder, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Contains Milk), Garlic, Chives, Carrageenan, Sugar, Spices, Onion, Paprika, Natural Smoke Flavor, Lactic Acid, Xanthan Gum And Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide And Sunflower Oil Added To Prevent Caking

Check J & D's Mix Dressing Dip Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

J & D's Mix Dressing Dip Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Powder

Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DippingSaladMeal PrepSnacking