Is J. Higgs Stack'ems! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- cream
- sour cream
- nonfat dry milk
- whey
- modified whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dried Potatoes (dried Potatoes, Mono-and Diglycerides Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Citric Acid), Vegetable Oil (sunflower And/or Corn And/or Canola), Seasoning (salt, Modified Whey, Onion Powder, Whey, Sugar, Corn Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Yeast Extract, Sour Cream [cream, Skim Milk And Whey, Bacterial Cultures] Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Lactic Acid Disodium Inosinate And Guanylate Sodium Caseinate, Natural Flavor & Not More Than 2% Each Calcium Silicate And Silicon Dioxide Added As Anticaking Agents), Water, Rice Flour, Cornmeal, Corn Starch Mono And Diglycerides, Corn Maltodextrin. Contains: Milk.
Check J. Higgs Stack'ems! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J. Higgs Stack'ems! Sour Cream & Onion Potato Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece


