Is J. Higgs, Unsalted Tops Buttery Rounds Classic Crackers Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Canola, Soybean, Palm Oil With Tbhq For Freshness, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Leavening Baking Soda, Calcium Ph
Check J. Higgs, Unsalted Tops Buttery Rounds Classic Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J. Higgs, Unsalted Tops Buttery Rounds Classic Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


