Is J.J. Cassone, Italian Garlic Bread Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat, Flour, Flor,malted Barley Flour Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1) Riboflavin (Vitamin B2) Folic Acid (A B Vitamin)), Water, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Or Each Of The Following: Salt, Dehydrated Minced Garlic, Yeast, High Frictpse Corn Syrup, Dried Oregano, Dough Conditioners (Datem, L-cyeteine, Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, Calcium Sulfate), Calcum Propionate (A ), Artificial Flavor, Beat Carotene Color
Check J.J. Cassone, Italian Garlic Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J.J. Cassone, Italian Garlic Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


