Is J & J Cream Cheese Bars Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (GUAR GUM AND CAROB BEAN GUM).
Check J & J Cream Cheese Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J & J Cream Cheese Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Where to buy
J & J Cream Cheese Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Bar


