Is J & J Snack Foods Icee Mermaid And Baby Narwhal Assorted Mystery Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- guar gume enzyme modified soy protein
- natural and artificial flavor ascorbic acid
- natural and artificial flavor
- enzyme modified soy protein
- +1 more
guar gume enzyme modified soy protein
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mermaid: Water, Syrup Blend (sucrose Syrup, Corn Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Guar Gum, Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Fd&c Colors (blue 1, Yellow 5). Baby Narwhal: Water, Syrup Blend (sucrose Syrup, Corn Syrup), Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor Ascorbic Acid, Guar Gume Enzyme Modified Soy Protein, Fd&c Red 40. Contains Soy.
Check J & J Snack Foods Icee Mermaid And Baby Narwhal Assorted Mystery Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J & J Snack Foods Icee Mermaid And Baby Narwhal Assorted Mystery Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Frozen


