Is J Luehders Red Berries Soft Candy - 2.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
glucose syrup, sugar, fruit juice from concentrate (pomegranate, apple, elderberry, blackberry), pectin (gelling agent), citric acid (acidifier), tripotassium citrate (acidity regulator), vegetable juice for color (black for carrot), natural flavors, sustainable palm oil, carnauba wax (separating agent)
Check J Luehders Red Berries Soft Candy - 2.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open J Luehders Red Berries Soft Candy - 2.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft & Chewy Candy Theater Box
Where to buy
J Luehders Red Berries Soft Candy - 2.8 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


