Is Jabsons Chilly Garlic Roasted Peanuts, Garlic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & nature identical flavoring substances
natural & nature identical flavoring substances
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS (90%), REFINED COTTONSEED OIL, GARLIC POWDER (3%), LODIZED SALT, BLACK SALT, DRY MANGO POWDER, CHILLI (1%), ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID), NATURAL & NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVORING SUBSTANCES (GARLIC)
Check Jabsons Chilly Garlic Roasted Peanuts, Garlic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jabsons Chilly Garlic Roasted Peanuts, Garlic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Snack · Whole


