Is Jabsons Classic Salted Roasted Peanuts Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (95%), REFINED COTTONSEED OIL, IODIZED SALT (1%), BLACK SALT (0.3%)

Check Jabsons Classic Salted Roasted Peanuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jabsons Classic Salted Roasted Peanuts is available at 1 retailer

Real Canadian Superstore

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Whole

Flavor
SaltyNutty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladGarnishing