Is Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (BENGAL GRAM/CHANA 75%), REFINED COTTONSEED OIL, IODIZED SALT, CHILLI, LEMON POWDER (1%), DRY MANGO POWDER, TURMERIC, SUGAR, BLACK SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), MINT LEAVES (2%), NATURAL & NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCE (MINT 1%)
Check Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes
Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 24 pack
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


