Is Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural & nature identical flavouring substance
natural & nature identical flavouring substance
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHICKPEAS (BENGAL GRAM/CHANA 75%), REFINED COTTONSEED OIL, IODIZED SALT, CHILLI, LEMON POWDER (1%), DRY MANGO POWDER, TURMERIC, SUGAR, BLACK SALT, BLACK PEPPER, ACIDITY REGULATOR (CITRIC ACID), MINT LEAVES (2%), NATURAL & NATURE IDENTICAL FLAVOURING SUBSTANCE (MINT 1%)
Check Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jabsons Lemon 'N' Mint Chana Roasted Chickpeas, Lemon; Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Sugar Free Lemon Mint Herb Throat Drops
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
MIGHTY DOZEN VEGETABLE & FRUIT JUICE DRINK, APPLE, CELERY, CUCUMBER, KALE, COLLARD GREENS, LEMON, MINT TEA, GINGER, SPINACH, SPIRULINA, CHLORELLA, BARLEY GRASS
5 Minute Gourmet Tuscan Salmon With Oven-Roasted Rosemary And Lemon Potatoes
Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 24 pack
About this product
Snack · Whole, Dried


