Is Jack & Annie's Blueberry Lemon Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy flour
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Jackfruit, Water, Soy Flour, Canola Oil, 2% Or Less Of Spice, Natural Flavor, Yeast Extract, Salt, Methylcellulose (plant Fiber), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color). Contains Soy.
Check Jack & Annie's Blueberry Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack & Annie's Blueberry Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Krusteaz Gluten Free Blueberry Muffin Mix, 15.7 oz Box, Single Unit
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


