Is Jack & Annie's Buffalo Vegan Jackfruit Patties, Buffalo Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

JACKFRUIT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOY FLOUR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, METHYLCELLULOSE (PLANT FIBER), OLEORESIN (PAPRIKA), BAKING SODA, YEAST EXTRACT.

Check Jack & Annie's Buffalo Vegan Jackfruit Patties, Buffalo against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickyUmami
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Jack & Annie's Buffalo Vegan Jackfruit Patties, Buffalo | Spoonful