Is Jack & Annie's Buffalo Vegan Jackfruit Patties, Buffalo Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- plant fiber
plant fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
JACKFRUIT, WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SOY FLOUR, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CANOLA OIL, LESS THAN 2% OF: SPICES, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, METHYLCELLULOSE (PLANT FIBER), OLEORESIN (PAPRIKA), BAKING SODA, YEAST EXTRACT.
Check Jack & Annie's Buffalo Vegan Jackfruit Patties, Buffalo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack & Annie's Buffalo Vegan Jackfruit Patties, Buffalo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik Patties, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10oz
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Wings, Buffalo, Vegan Good Source of Protein, 10.5oz
Buffalo Style Chicken With Monterey Jack Cheese
About this product
Meat · Patty


