Is JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- unsalted butter
- skin milk
- milk
- cream
- ice cream mix
unsalted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED FLOUR, ICE CREAM MIX (MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, SKIN MILK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, STANDARDIZED WITH DEXTROSE, GRANULATED SUGAR, UNSALTED BUTTER, APPLESAUCE, EGG, HALF & HALF, LIGHT BROWN SUGAR DARK BROWN SUGAR, VANILLA EXTRACT, CREAM OF TARTAR, SALT, BAKING SODA, SEA SALT.
Check JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK ATTACK SNICKERDOODLE COOKIE WITH SALTED CARAMEL ICE CREAM, JACK ATTACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


