Is Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Honey Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, water, apple cider vinegar, tomato paste, honey (6%), spice blend (sugar, salt, spices, natural colour, (150a), vegetable powders, natural hickory smoke, thickener (440)), molasses, tamarind paste, vinegar, modified starch (1422), dijon mustard, pineapple juice concentrate, Jack Daniels Tennessee whiskey (<1%)
Check Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Bbq Sauce Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


