Is Jack Daniel's & Coca-Cola Zero 330ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Coca-Cola Zero 87.5% [Carbonated Water, Colour (E 150d), Acid (E 338), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfam K), Natural Flavourings], Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey 12.5%
Check Jack Daniel's & Coca-Cola Zero 330ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's & Coca-Cola Zero 330ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's & Coca-Cola Zero 330ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


