Is Jack Daniels Golden Mustard Pulled Pork - LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless pork
  • natural flavoring

boneless pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

boneless pork, water, contains 2% or less of salt, black pepper, sodium phosphate, brown sugar, carrageenan (carrageenan, xanthan gum), granulated garlic, granulated onion, golden mustard bbq sauce yellow mustard (distilled vinegar, water, mustard seed, salt, turmeric, paprika, spice, garlic powder), tomato ketchup (tomato concentrate (tomatoes), distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, onion powder, spices, natural flavoring), apple cider vinegar, tomato paste (tomatoes), contains 2% or less of tamarind paste (tamarind, water), liquid smoke (water, hickory smoke concentrate), kosher salt, pineapple juice concentrate, jack daniel's tennessee whiskey, dijon mustard powder ((mustard seed, distilled vinegar, salt, white wine, citric acid, tartaric acid, spices), maltodextrin, modified food starch), spices, garlic powder, molasses, modified food starch (corn), caramel color, onion powder

Check Jack Daniels Golden Mustard Pulled Pork - LB against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep