Is JACK DANIEL'S, GOLDKENN, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH JACK DANIEL'S Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- jack daniel's tennessee honey 8
- in chocolate
- butter fat
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE HONEY 8%, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, BUTTER FAT, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHIN), NATURAL EXTRACT OF VANILLA (COCOA: 37% MIN. IN CHOCOLATE.
Check JACK DANIEL'S, GOLDKENN, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH JACK DANIEL'S against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK DANIEL'S, GOLDKENN, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH JACK DANIEL'S in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
About this product
Candy · Bar


