Is Jack Daniel's Hickory Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce 19 oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural & artificial whiskey flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural & artificial whiskey flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Water, Brown Sugar, Blackstrap Molasses, Corn Starch, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spices, Natural Smoke Flavor, Whiskey, Onion Powder, Xanthan Gum, Garlic Powder, Natural & Artificial Whiskey Flavor
Check Jack Daniel's Hickory Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce 19 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Hickory Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce 19 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Hickory Brown Sugar Barbecue Sauce 19 oz Bottle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


