Is Jack Daniels Honey Bbq Sauce - 19.5 OZ Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Honey, Molasses. Less than 2% of : Tamarind Concentrate, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Hickory Smoke, Salt, Yellow Mustard, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Modified Food Starch (Corn), Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Dried Garlic, Spices, Pectin, Caramel Color, Dried Onion.
Check Jack Daniels Honey Bbq Sauce - 19.5 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniels Honey Bbq Sauce - 19.5 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Daniels Honey Bbq Sauce - 19.5 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


