Is Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Barbecue Sauce 19 oz Bottle Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial whiskey flavor
natural & artificial whiskey flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Distilled White Vinegar, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Dark Brown Sugar, Corn Starch, Blackstrap Molasses, Water, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Whiskey, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Xanthan Gum, Natural & Artificial Whiskey Flavor
Check Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Barbecue Sauce 19 oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Barbecue Sauce 19 oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Old No. 7 Barbecue Sauce 19 oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


