Is JACK DANIEL'S, OLD NO.7 JALAPENO MUSTARD WHISKEY Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- 7 tennessee whiskey
7 tennessee whiskey
Dietitian noteWhiskey is a distilled alcohol. The distilling process removes gluten and thus whiskey is considered gluten-free. However, gluten may have been added back as a flavoring after the distillation process. Check with the manufacturer to determine if this specific product is gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, TURMERIC, SPICES, JACK DANIEL'S OLD NO.7 TENNESSEE WHISKEY.
Check JACK DANIEL'S, OLD NO.7 JALAPENO MUSTARD WHISKEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK DANIEL'S, OLD NO.7 JALAPENO MUSTARD WHISKEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Maille Mustard Dijon Whole Grain Old Style Medium - 7.3 Oz
Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce
Old El Paso Jalapeno Slices - Pickled
COLBY-PEPPER JACK SLICED COLBY-JACK NATURAL CHEESE WITH JALAPENO & HABANERO PEPPERS, COLBY-PEPPER JACK
SARGENTO, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS WITH JALAPENO PEPPERS SNACKS, PEPPER JACK
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


