Is Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Chicken, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray Soy Free?

Description
Smoky sweet and savory pulled chicken offers tender, easily pulled apart texture and moist sauce for sandwiches, tacos, salads, or quick meals. Reviews commonly note consistent seasoning and convenience, praising ready to heat preparation while some mention uneven sauce distribution and reheating variability. Tray format aids reheating and storage flexibility.
Why it's not soy free
- soybeans
- soybean oil
- soy sauce
soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky sweet and savory pulled chicken offers tender, easily pulled apart texture and moist sauce for sandwiches, tacos, salads, or quick meals. Reviews commonly note consistent seasoning and convenience, praising ready to heat preparation while some mention uneven sauce distribution and reheating variability. Tray format aids reheating and storage flexibility.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Contains 2% or Less of Salt, Paprika, Sugar, Caramel Color, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Cayenne Pepper, Green Bell Pepper, Celery Seed, Molasses Powder (Refinery Syrup, Cane Molasses, Cane Caramel Color), Black Pepper; Bbq Sauce: Sugar, Water, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Tomato Paste (Tomatoes, Cornstarch, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Salt, Worcestershire Powder (Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Cory Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor and Sulfiting Agents (Contains Sulfites)) and Silicon Dioxide), Lemon Juice, Dark Chili Pepper, Paprika, Caramel Color, Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper
Check Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Chicken, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Chicken, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
Fresh Additions Fully Cooked Chicken Breast Bites
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Chicken, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 16 oz Tray is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Meat · Tray


