Is Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Pork, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 24 oz Tray (Refrigerated) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Barbeque Sauce: Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Molasses, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Tomato Paste (Fresh Tomatoes), Cornstarch, Vinegar, Soybean Oil, Garlic, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Salt, Worcestershire Powder (Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor And Sulfiting Agents), And Silicon Dioxide), Lemon Juice, Dark Chili Pepper, Paprika, Caramel Color, Cayenne Pepper
Check Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Pork, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 24 oz Tray (Refrigerated) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Pork, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 24 oz Tray (Refrigerated) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Seasoned Pulled Pork, Fully Cooked, Ready to Heat, 24 oz Tray (Refrigerated) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


