Is Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi Wheat Free?

Description
Crispy exterior and tender interior characterize these dinosaur-shaped chicken bites, offering a mild savory flavor and quick reheating for snacks or kid lunches. Commonly used for dipping and school meals, reviewers praise shape appeal and convenience while noting occasional uneven crisping or slight dryness after reheating in microwave or oven.
Why it's not wheat free
- bleached wheat flour
- enriched wheat flour
bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy exterior and tender interior characterize these dinosaur-shaped chicken bites, offering a mild savory flavor and quick reheating for snacks or kid lunches. Commonly used for dipping and school meals, reviewers praise shape appeal and convenience while noting occasional uneven crisping or slight dryness after reheating in microwave or oven.
Ingredients
Boneless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Water, Bleached Wheat Flour, Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Yellow Corn Flour, Yellow Corn Meal, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Potassium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Dextrose, Sugar, Dried Whey, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring, Sodium Diacetate, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Yeast, Calcium Propionate (To Protect Freshness), Extractives Of Paprika, Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Freshness), Soybean Oil, Guar Gum, Colored With Oleoresin Paprika, Boneless Chicken Breast With Rib Meat, Colored With Oleoresin Paprika
Check Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Where to buy
Perdue PERDUE FUN SHAPES Dinosaur Shaped Chicken Nuggets are refrigerated fully cooked and ready for dipping in a matter of minutes. Made with white meat chi is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Nugget


