Is Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked Oat Free?

Description
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork is a fully cooked BBQ tradition. The pork is seasoned with a poultry spice rub. It has a perfect texture that people love. However, some find the pork to be too sweet, with a sickeningly sweet flavor. Although the pork tastes like chicken, it is distinctively pork. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say specifically about Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork is a fully cooked BBQ tradition. The pork is seasoned with a poultry spice rub. It has a perfect texture that people love. However, some find the pork to be too sweet, with a sickeningly sweet flavor. Although the pork tastes like chicken, it is distinctively pork. Unfortunately, there is no information available about what people say specifically about Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork.
Ingredients
Boneless Pork, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Black Pepper, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Barbeque Sauce, : Brown Sugar, Tomato Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate (Tomatoes), Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Pineapple Juice, Contains 2% Or Less Of Tamarind Paste (Tamarind, Water), Smoke Flavor (Water, Natural Hickory Smoke Concentrate), Yellow Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seed, Salt, Turmeric, Paprika, Spices), Kosher Salt, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur, Spices, Garlic Powder, Molasses, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Caramel Color, Onion Powder
Check Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Jimmy Dean Original Fully Cooked Pork Sausage Patties, 9.6 Oz., 8 Count
Jimmy Dean Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Links, 9.6 Oz., 12 Count
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Great Value Fully Cooked Original Pork Sausage Patties
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Pulled Pork, Seasoned & Fully Cooked is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Meat · Pouch


