Is Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey St. Louis Style Pork Ribs, 32 oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork ribs
  • natural flavor
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavoring

pork ribs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Ribs, Barbeque Sauce (Brown Sugar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate Made From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Tamarind Puree, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder), Water, Kosher Salt, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices Molasses, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Onion Powder), Seasoning (Black Pepper, Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Onion Powder, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agents (Contains Sulfites)), Silicon Dioxide), And Coffee)

Check Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey St. Louis Style Pork Ribs, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey St. Louis Style Pork Ribs, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SweetSmokySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch