Is Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey St. Louis Style Pork Ribs, 32 oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork ribs
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavoring
pork ribs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Ribs, Barbeque Sauce (Brown Sugar, Ketchup (Tomato Concentrate Made From Red Ripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavoring), Honey, Apple Cider Vinegar, Tomato Paste, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Tamarind Puree, Mustard (Vinegar, Water, Mustard Seeds, Salt, Turmeric Paprika, Spices, Garlic Powder), Water, Kosher Salt, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey Liqueur, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices Molasses, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Onion Powder), Seasoning (Black Pepper, Salt, Brown Sugar, Paprika, Onion Powder, Worcestershire Sauce Powder (Maltodextrin, Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agents (Contains Sulfites)), Silicon Dioxide), And Coffee)
Check Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey St. Louis Style Pork Ribs, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey St. Louis Style Pork Ribs, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE GLUTEN FREE BREAD, HERITAGE STYLE HONEY WHITE
Pamelas Graham Style Crackers Gluten-Free Honey Grahams - 7.5 Oz
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
MEXICAN-STYLE CLASSIC SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA & ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN-STYLE
Where to buy
Jack Daniel's Tennessee Honey St. Louis Style Pork Ribs, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


