Is JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless pork
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
boneless pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BONELESS PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION; BBQ SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), CORNSTARCH, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS (CONTAINS SULFITES)) AND SILICON DIOXIDE), LEMON JUICE, DARK CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Brookwood Farms Pork Barbeque, Pulled Pork, Real Pit-Cooked, Original Tomato Sauce
Oberto Fully Cooked, Seasoned Fire Grilled Chicken Breast Bites, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


