Is JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- boneless pork
- natural flavor
boneless pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: BONELESS PORK, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, BLACK PEPPER, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BROWN SUGAR, CARRAGEENAN (CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM), GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION; BBQ SAUCE: SUGAR, WATER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, ONION, MOLASSES, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), TOMATO PASTE (TOMATOES), CORNSTARCH, VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, GARLIC, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE POWDER (MALTODEXTRIN, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR AND SULFITING AGENTS (CONTAINS SULFITES)) AND SILICON DIOXIDE), LEMON JUICE, DARK CHILI PEPPER, PAPRIKA, CARAMEL COLOR, BLACK PEPPER, CAYENNE PEPPER.
Check JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ SEASONED & FULLY COOKED PULLED PORK SAUCE, JACK DANIEL'S TENNESSEE WHISKEY BBQ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jack Daniel's Original BBQ Sauce
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
HONEY BBQ FLAVORED CHICKEN STRIPS FULLY COOKED CHICKEN BREAST STRIP FRITTERS WITH RIB MEAT AND HONEY BBQ FLAVORED SAUCE, HONEY BBQ
Brookwood Farms Pork Barbeque, Pulled Pork, Real Pit-Cooked, Original Tomato Sauce
Oberto Fully Cooked, Seasoned Fire Grilled Chicken Breast Bites, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce, Teriyaki Dipping Sauce
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


