Is Jack Daniel's & Coca-Cola Zero 330ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavourings

natural flavourings

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coca-Cola Zero 87.5% [Carbonated Water, Colour (E 150d), Acid (E 338), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrates), Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfam K), Natural Flavourings], Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey 12.5%

Check Jack Daniel's & Coca-Cola Zero 330ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Jack Daniel's & Coca-Cola Zero 330ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Jack Daniel's & Coca-Cola Zero 330ml | Spoonful