Is JACK LINK BF STK BAR TRYI 25GM Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock
  • beef

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF (75%), SEASONING (SUGAR POWDER, FLAVOURINGS), SOY SAUCE, BEEF STOCK, SOY PROTEIN, CELERY POWDER, FOOD STARCH (MAIZE), FLAVOURINGS

Check JACK LINK BF STK BAR TRYI 25GM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go