Is Jack Link Value Pack Beef Jerky Original | 150 GRAM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- natural flavours
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavourings, Spice), Soy Protein, Natural Flavours, Smoke Flavour. Made with Wood Smoke.
Check Jack Link Value Pack Beef Jerky Original | 150 GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link Value Pack Beef Jerky Original | 150 GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Where to buy
Jack Link Value Pack Beef Jerky Original | 150 GRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


