Is Jack Link Value Pack Beef Jerky Original | 150 GRAM Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- natural flavours
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavourings, Spice), Soy Protein, Natural Flavours, Smoke Flavour. Made with Wood Smoke.
Check Jack Link Value Pack Beef Jerky Original | 150 GRAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link Value Pack Beef Jerky Original | 150 GRAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Jack Link's Meat Snacks Teriyaki Beef Jerky 2.6oz PKG
Where to buy
Jack Link Value Pack Beef Jerky Original | 150 GRAM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


