Is Jack Links BBQ Beef Jerky | 50g Soy Free?

Description
Smoky sweet barbecue flavor with a chewy yet tender texture, commonly consumed as a portable savory snack during travel, outdoor activities, or between meals. Customer reviews often praise bold flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in thickness and chewiness and a tendency to be sticky, reported among users.
Why it's not soy free
- soy protein
soy protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smoky sweet barbecue flavor with a chewy yet tender texture, commonly consumed as a portable savory snack during travel, outdoor activities, or between meals. Customer reviews often praise bold flavor and convenience, while some note occasional variability in thickness and chewiness and a tendency to be sticky, reported among users.
Ingredients
Beef, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Tomato Powder, Paprika Powder, Spice, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavourings), Soy Protein, Natural Flavour, Smoke Flavour
Check Jack Links BBQ Beef Jerky | 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links BBQ Beef Jerky | 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Beef Lit'l Smokies Smoked Sausage Links, 12 oz
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
Johnsonville Brats Smoked Beef Bratwurst Fully Cooked 6 Links - 12 Oz
Old Trapper Beef Jerky, Old Fashioned, Naturally Smoked
ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL BEEF JERKY
Where to buy
Jack Links BBQ Beef Jerky | 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip, Dried


