Is Jack Link's Beef Jerky Original 60g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- it takes 161 g of beef for 100 g of beef jerky
- beef
it takes 161 g of beef for 100 g of beef jerky
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Beef, Sugar, Sea Salt, Dried Soy Sauce (Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Maltodextrin), Hydrolysed Corn Protein, Yeast Extract, Spices, Curing Salt (Salt, Preservative (Sodium Nitrite)), Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Flavourings, Pineapple Powder, Wood Smoke, It takes 161 g of beef for 100 g of Beef Jerky
Check Jack Link's Beef Jerky Original 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Beef Jerky Original 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Strip


