Is Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a firm, chewy texture that reviewers describe as either tender or notably tough. Commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, work, and group sharing; many reviewers note a large resealable pack, strong flavor, convenience for on-the-go eating, and occasional uneven seasoning reported by some.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef stock
- beef
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-savory teriyaki flavor with a firm, chewy texture that reviewers describe as either tender or notably tough. Commonly used as a portable snack for travel, hiking, work, and group sharing; many reviewers note a large resealable pack, strong flavor, convenience for on-the-go eating, and occasional uneven seasoning reported by some.
Ingredients
Beef, Water, Brown Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Beef Stock, Flavors, Pineapple Powder
Check Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Jack Link?s Beef Jerky Pounder Size, Teriyaki, 16oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried, Strip


