Is Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 3.25oz Pescatarian?

Description
This teriyaki-style jerky delivers a savory-sweet teriyaki flavor and a chewy texture, though some reviewers report occasional toughness. Customers commonly use it as a portable snack for road trips, hiking, and lunches, and often mention consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and satisfying chew in reviews across grocery and online marketplaces.
Why it's not pescatarian
- contains 2% or less of salt, flavors, beef stock, vinegar, cherry extract, bromelain
- beef stock
- beef
contains 2% or less of salt, flavors, beef stock, vinegar, cherry extract, bromelain
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This teriyaki-style jerky delivers a savory-sweet teriyaki flavor and a chewy texture, though some reviewers report occasional toughness. Customers commonly use it as a portable snack for road trips, hiking, and lunches, and often mention consistent flavor, convenient resealable packaging, and satisfying chew in reviews across grocery and online marketplaces.
Ingredients
Beef, Brown Sugar, Water, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Flavors, Beef Stock, Vinegar, Cherry Extract, Bromelain (From Pineapple)
Check Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 3.25oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 3.25oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Jack Link's Beef Jerky, Teriyaki, 3.25oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


