Is Jack Links Beef Jerky Value Size, Original, 10oz Vegetarian?

Description
Original flavor jerky offers a smoky, savory profile with a firm, chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack for commutes, hikes, or lunchboxes, reviewers cite reliable seasoning and large value packaging while noting occasional toughness and uneven slice thickness across batches. Ten ounce pack for travel, sharing.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef stock
- beef
beef stock
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Original flavor jerky offers a smoky, savory profile with a firm, chewy texture. Commonly enjoyed as an on the go snack for commutes, hikes, or lunchboxes, reviewers cite reliable seasoning and large value packaging while noting occasional toughness and uneven slice thickness across batches. Ten ounce pack for travel, sharing.
Ingredients
BEEF, WATER, SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SEA SALT, SALT, SOY SAUCE (WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), HYDROLYZED CORN PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, BEEF STOCK, PINEAPPLE POWDER, CITRIC ACID.
Check Jack Links Beef Jerky Value Size, Original, 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Jack Links Beef Jerky Value Size, Original, 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Ruffles Original Potato Chips Party Size
Ball Park® Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Kellogg's Rice Krispies, Breakfast Cereal, Original, Large Size, 18 Oz
Where to buy
Jack Links Beef Jerky Value Size, Original, 10oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Strip


